Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6392,262
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6582,273
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7772,347
YaoundeCameroon 2,3121,436
YokoCameroon 2,1711,349
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8866,143
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4947,143
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9497,426
YanjiChina 9,9176,163
YichangChina 8,4835,271
YinchuanChina 8,0074,976
YiningChina 6,1093,796
YariguiesColombia 11,5557,180
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8736,757
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9096,779
YazdIran 3,4072,117
YakushimaJapan 10,3236,415
YamagataJapan 10,9386,797
YamaguchiJapan 10,3006,400
YokkaichiJapan 10,7316,668
YokohamaJapan 10,9806,823
YonagoJapan 10,4326,482
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7066,031
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6037,210
YeMyanmar 7,1954,471
YolaNigeria 2,1051,308
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9536,185
YurimaguasPeru 12,0587,493
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8183,616
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,7786,698
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2542,644
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1918,197
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2967,641
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8768,001
York, PaUsa 10,8706,755
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1096,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1148,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -