Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9578,051
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5964,720
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3938,322
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3108,271
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3446,428
WoomeraAustralia 11,9927,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9756,820
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7266,044
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9956,832
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0777,505
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1137,527
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9946,832
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2406,985
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,7607,308
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9997,457
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9196,785
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,51410,262
WajimaJapan 10,6806,636
WakamatsuJapan 10,9306,792
WakayamaJapan 10,6286,604
WakkanaiJapan 10,7676,691
WajirKenya 1,275792
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0652,526
WindhoekNamibia 3,9072,428
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2799,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2879,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3249,523
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5059,014
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0469,350
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2669,487
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1709,427
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2959,505
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2049,448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0719,365
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2969,505
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1969,443
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2219,458
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6119,079
WintonNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2069,449
WarsawPoland 4,8363,005
WroclawPoland 4,8132,991
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8306,109
Wad MedaniSudan 575357
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,364848
WauSudan 449279
WaddingtonUk 5,6403,505
Waco, TxUsa 12,9108,023
Wake IslandUsa 14,1388,786
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6647,869
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2637,620
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5797,195
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1498,171
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7737,316
Warren, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Warren, PaUsa 10,9506,805
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0097,463
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9156,783
Washington, IaUsa 11,9737,440
Washington, InUsa 11,7037,273
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0717,501
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6477,238
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3637,061
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3907,078
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6647,248
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2077,586
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9797,444
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8908,010
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5407,792
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1886,953
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7896,705
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6317,227
West Point, GaUsa 11,8207,345
West Point, NyUsa 10,5946,583
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9347,416
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5777,194
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5667,809
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9958,075
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7206,662
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9806,823
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3537,055
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8176,722
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2427,607
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7896,705
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7696,692
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1566,933
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3227,035
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9627,433
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5918,446
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7547,304
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6768,499
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3947,080
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0346,856
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2276,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -