Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5127,154
UaupesBrazil 10,9636,812
UbatubaBrazil 9,1015,655
UberabaBrazil 9,2925,774
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5547,180
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5744,085
UpernavikGreenland 8,9215,544
UummannaqGreenland 8,7775,454
UdineItaly 4,4222,748
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7282,317
UenoJapan 10,6986,648
UnzendakeJapan 10,2286,356
UrakawaJapan 10,9816,824
UshibukaJapan 10,2196,350
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9606,810
UwajimaJapan 10,4226,477
UkmergeLithuania 5,1193,181
UtenaLithuania 5,1393,193
UlaangomMongolia 7,0994,412
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1215,047
UlgiiMongolia 6,9224,301
UliastaiMongolia 7,3794,586
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0484,380
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4005,220
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1666,317
UfaRussia 5,4563,390
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0835,023
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2105,102
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1116,905
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3205,170
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4143,986
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4337,105
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7776,075
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5706,568
Umm BeninSudan 465289
UmeňSweden 6,1033,792
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9434,936
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7064,789
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4174,609
UrfaTurkey 3,1491,957
UsakTurkey 3,2472,018
Uman’Ukraine 4,3632,711
UzgorodUkraine 4,4332,755
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0916,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3017,022
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3997,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -