Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3452,700
TiranaAlbania 3,7212,312
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1551,961
TebessaAlgeria 3,7362,321
TimimounAlgeria 3,9302,442
TindoufAlgeria 4,6222,872
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7002,299
TrelewArgentina 11,2917,017
TucumanArgentina 11,1606,935
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6667,249
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6657,249
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4297,724
TibooburraAustralia 12,4937,763
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9808,066
TshaneBotswana 3,8802,411
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9635,570
TarauacaBrazil 11,5097,152
TauaBrazil 8,1695,076
TefeBrazil 10,7656,690
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5885,337
TeresinaBrazil 8,4095,225
TiriosBrazil 9,7036,030
TorresBrazil 9,7056,031
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7775,454
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7026,029
TriunfoBrazil 7,9664,950
TucuruiBrazil 9,1325,675
TuriacuBrazil 8,6215,357
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2826,389
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6597,867
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1407,544
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6817,259
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6377,232
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3917,078
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3767,069
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8446,738
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1328,161
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9146,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9306,792
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7566,684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0986,896
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4345,862
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9067,399
TaiyuanChina 8,5665,323
TaoyuanChina 9,5175,914
TengchongChina 7,2344,495
TønderDenmark 5,4313,375
TylstrupDenmark 5,6163,490
TystofteDenmark 5,3863,347
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0046,838
TahrirEgypt 2,3481,459
TantaEgypt 2,3631,468
TallinEstonia 5,5743,464
TartuEstonia 5,4353,377
TampereFinland 5,8093,610
TurkuFinland 5,7203,555
ToulonFrance 4,4882,789
ToulouseFrance 4,7852,973
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,36112,031
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,47711,482
TchibanGabon 2,6701,659
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8032,363
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0303,126
TamaleGhana 3,5672,216
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5482,205
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2472,018
TimehriGuyana 9,8776,138
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7807,942
TelaHonduras 12,7497,923
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9733,090
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9733,090
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7446,055
TabrizIran 3,4942,171
TeheranIran 3,5222,189
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5191,565
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7202,312
TarvisioItaly 4,4522,766
TermoliItaly 3,9592,460
TorinoItaly 4,5622,835
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5812,846
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6912,293
TrevicoItaly 3,8562,396
TrevisoItaly 4,4232,748
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3652,712
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5682,838
TabouIvory Coast 4,3412,698
TadotsuJapan 10,5016,525
TakadaJapan 10,8046,714
TakamatsuJapan 10,5276,542
TakayamaJapan 10,7506,680
TanegashimaJapan 10,3446,428
TatenoJapan 10,9996,835
TateyamaJapan 11,0156,845
TokushimaJapan 10,5806,574
TokyoJapan 10,9826,824
TomakomaiJapan 10,8686,754
TottoriJapan 10,5096,530
ToyamaJapan 10,7286,666
ToyookaJapan 10,5596,561
TsuJapan 10,7326,669
TsurugaJapan 10,6636,626
TsuyamaJapan 10,5026,526
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3393,318
TripoliLebanon 2,8011,741
TobrukLibya 2,6051,619
TripoliLibya 3,1961,986
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2293,249
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,6422,263
TolanaroMadagascar 4,1882,602
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,8912,418
ThyoloMalawi 2,8851,793
TawauMalaysia 9,5175,914
TessalitMali 3,4942,171
TimbuktuMali 3,8332,382
TombMali 3,8302,380
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7422,947
TacubayaMexico 13,7418,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4778,375
TarialanMongolia 7,7884,840
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5004,660
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7144,793
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9714,953
TangierMorocco 4,7802,970
TarfayaMorocco 5,0893,163
TazaMorocco 4,5472,826
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0864,403
TaungooMyanmar 7,0294,368
ThandweMyanmar 6,8074,230
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9829,310
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3138,895
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0199,333
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2209,458
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0809,371
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5489,040
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6869,126
TahouaNiger 2,9281,819
TillaberyNiger 3,3242,066
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8856,143
TromsoNorway 6,7484,193
TrondheimNorway 6,2223,867
ThumraitOman 2,5781,602
TacnaPeru 11,5857,199
TarapotoPeru 12,0957,516
TrujilloPeru 12,4177,716
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1656,316
TorunPoland 4,9763,092
TimisoaraRomania 4,1482,577
TambovRussia 4,8883,037
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8142,991
TaraRussia 6,4153,986
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1064,416
TermezRussia 4,7202,933
TernejRussia 10,4076,467
TobolskRussia 6,2313,872
TomskRussia 6,9344,309
Tot’MaRussia 5,6843,532
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2293,871
TuapseRussia 3,9082,428
TuraRussia 8,0274,988
TurukhanskRussia 7,5564,695
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6331,015
TortosaSpain 4,6332,879
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4433,382
TokerSudan 1,186737
TartousSyria 2,8501,771
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5475,932
TaboraTanzania 1,6321,014
TakThailand 7,3204,549
TrangThailand 7,4664,639
TabligboTogo 3,3352,072
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9154,297
TunisTunisia 3,7212,312
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9942,482
TireeUk 6,1893,846
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8303,623
TernopilUkraine 4,4802,784
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2246,353
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7947,329
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0247,472
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9057,398
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8687,375
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8097,338
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0656,876
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3336,421
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Temple, TxUsa 12,9508,047
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4717,749
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1227,533
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3097,028
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9877,449
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3347,043
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3308,283
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7616,687
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0778,126
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6686,629
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9058,641
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5387,791
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0287,475
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6047,211
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1043,172
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2106,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -