Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5632,835
ShkoderAlbania 3,8082,366
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9282,441
SaltaArgentina 11,1666,939
San AntonioArgentina 11,2657,000
San LuisArgentina 11,3287,039
San RafaelArgentina 11,5247,161
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1646,937
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0816,886
SarmientoArgentina 11,6027,210
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3128,272
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3178,275
SalzburgAustria 4,6002,858
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8372,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7552,333
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8402,386
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0084,355
SaveBenin 3,2101,995
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8376,734
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0242,500
SalvadorBrazil 8,1425,060
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0896,269
SantaremBrazil 9,6525,998
SantosBrazil 9,2375,740
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3455,807
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4375,864
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9494,939
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1896,332
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0595,630
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5175,293
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4425,246
São PauloBrazil 9,2565,752
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2985,778
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2957,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2515,127
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1525,066
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9115,538
SobralBrazil 8,1105,040
SoureBrazil 8,9475,560
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7265,423
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1356,298
SurubimBrazil 7,7074,789
SadovoBulgaria 3,6822,288
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6522,269
SofiaBulgaria 3,7682,341
SiemreapCambodia 7,8544,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4045,844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5087,772
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8356,112
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8587,990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9076,156
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0907,513
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1546,932
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
Scott, SkCanada 12,1727,564
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7486,057
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6666,007
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2726,383
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2436,987
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5037,148
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4357,106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1607,556
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2285,734
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6556,000
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2887,636
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2947,639
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3735,824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4123,363
SalCape Verde 5,9493,697
SantiagoChile 11,7337,291
SewellChile 11,7047,273
ShanghaiChina 9,4415,867
ShantouChina 9,0855,646
ShenyangChina 9,4565,876
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2567,616
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5047,149
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5827,818
SibenikCroatia 4,0952,544
SplitCroatia 4,0532,519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2973,292
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5403,443
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8896,766
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8086,716
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8016,712
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8976,772
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7916,706
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8756,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9506,805
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9296,791
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9946,832
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7436,676
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8206,723
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9266,789
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9916,830
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8686,753
San GabrielEcuador 12,1297,537
SalloumEgypt 2,5341,574
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2781,415
SohagEgypt 1,8911,175
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1431,331
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9958,075
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8066,715
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4404,002
StrasbourgFrance 4,8813,033
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2195,729
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4355,863
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8492,392
SchleswigGermany 5,3703,337
StuttgartGermany 4,8373,005
SamosGreece 3,1661,967
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3482,080
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9831,854
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6995,406
SiguiriGuinea 4,4642,774
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9158,025
SzegedHungary 4,2262,626
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4272,751
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4384,622
SagarIndia 5,2343,253
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1693,212
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1207,531
SemnanIran 3,6382,261
ShahroudIran 3,8002,361
ShirazIran 3,1121,934
ShannonIreland 6,0193,740
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4522,766
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8922,419
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6142,246
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3712,716
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1442,575
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6412,263
SigonellaItaly 3,5232,189
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1912,604
SagaJapan 10,2186,350
SaigoJapan 10,4106,469
SakaiJapan 10,4206,475
SakataJapan 10,8736,757
SapporoJapan 10,8346,732
SaseboJapan 10,1696,319
SendaiJapan 10,9836,825
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4796,511
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2576,374
ShinjoJapan 10,9176,784
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7046,652
ShirakawaJapan 10,9686,816
ShizuokaJapan 10,8886,766
SumotoJapan 10,6026,588
SuttsuJapan 10,7606,686
SuwaJapan 10,8276,728
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4847,757
SavannakhetLaos 7,9084,914
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2103,237
SiluteLithuania 5,1713,214
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7352,321
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,3462,079
SalimaMalawi 2,6111,623
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5085,908
SibuMalaysia 8,8895,523
SanMali 3,9952,482
SegouMali 4,1372,571
SikassoMali 4,0852,538
St. BrandonMauritius 4,2222,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5028,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8714,891
SainshandMongolia 8,3535,191
SafiMorocco 4,8963,043
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8713,027
SittweMyanmar 6,6524,134
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9083,671
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6934,781
SaiqOman 3,1471,956
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5661,594
SurOman 3,2972,049
SialkotPakistan 5,0803,157
SibbiPakistan 4,3702,716
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3636,440
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0767,504
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2436,365
SandomierzPoland 4,6652,899
SniezkaPoland 4,8062,987
SuwalkiPoland 5,0173,118
SzczecinPoland 5,1083,174
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0873,161
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4414,003
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4676,504
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2742,656
Satu MareRomania 4,3322,692
SibiuRomania 4,0942,544
SulinaRomania 3,9632,462
SadrinskRussia 5,8723,649
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6073,484
SalekhardRussia 6,8634,265
SaratovRussia 4,8513,015
SejmcanRussia 10,5306,544
SelagoncyRussia 8,7075,410
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4107,090
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3005,779
SmolenskRussia 5,0263,123
SociRussia 3,8652,402
SortovalaRussia 5,8013,605
SuntarRussia 8,8625,507
SurgutRussia 6,6814,151
SverdlovskRussia 5,8213,617
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0023,730
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1776,324
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9411,828
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0811,915
SingaporeSingapore 8,0454,999
SliacSlovakia 4,5022,797
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8246,105
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5565,938
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0473,136
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9703,088
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0943,166
SevilleSpain 4,8703,026
SennarSudan 494307
ShambatSudan 687427
ShendiSudan 818508
StenseleSweden 6,2743,899
StockholmSweden 5,6543,513
StorlienSweden 6,1763,838
SundsvallSweden 6,0013,729
SantisSwitzerland 4,6892,914
SongeaTanzania 2,2921,424
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8484,877
SongkhlaThailand 7,5794,710
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4444,626
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3934,594
SurinThailand 7,8014,848
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4152,122
SokodeTogo 3,3472,080
SfaxTunisia 3,5182,186
SousseTunisia 3,6122,245
SamsunTurkey 3,5582,211
SiirtTurkey 3,3182,062
SivasTurkey 3,4002,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2262,626
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6863,533
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2933,911
SarataUkraine 4,0592,523
SarnyUkraine 4,6632,898
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9142,432
SumyUkraine 4,6012,859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0711,908
SaltoUruguay 10,5256,540
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9898,693
Safford, AzUsa 13,7818,564
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3286,418
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7597,307
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9767,442
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3957,703
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9377,418
Salem, InUsa 11,6267,224
Salem, OrUsa 13,4478,356
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2918,259
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1888,195
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1338,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,2688,866
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,1158,771
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4666,504
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,2878,878
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6907,264
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3238,900
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2678,866
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4797,133
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1466,926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5267,162
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8007,954
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7057,895
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6267,224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1618,178
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1758,187
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5067,771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0148,087
Selma, AlUsa 12,0367,479
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Seymour, InUsa 11,6267,224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5947,205
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6887,885
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5887,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1967,579
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1457,547
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5187,158
Southport, NcUsa 11,1756,944
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9557,429
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2306,979
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1407,544
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9688,058
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6887,263
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2897,637
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3347,664
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8477,362
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9757,441
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4567,119
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5946,583
State College, PaUsa 10,9096,779
State University, MsUsa 12,1597,556
State University, NmUsa 13,6418,477
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1086,903
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0098,084
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0297,475
Stockton, CaUsa 14,0348,721
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1017,520
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4286,480
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4617,743
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4017,085
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2238,217
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1597,556
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6866,640
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8343,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3907,078
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8456,739
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2256,354
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9153,054
SocotraYemen 2,4491,522
SenangaZambia 2,9981,863
SerenjeZambia 2,5381,577
SeshekeZambia 3,1111,933
SolweziZambia 2,4861,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -