Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8576,747
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6536,620
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1306,916
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5927,204
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8986,772
RosarioArgentina 10,8086,716
RichmondAustralia 13,2828,254
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3608,302
RecifeBrazil 7,6274,739
RemansoBrazil 8,4355,242
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2146,968
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8985,529
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6345,986
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5595,940
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4057,709
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4887,139
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1227,533
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1267,535
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9766,199
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2176,349
RuoqiangChina 6,4714,021
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6587,244
RandersDenmark 5,5413,443
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0426,861
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8576,747
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4929,627
RumipambaEcuador 12,2467,610
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2521,399
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0691,286
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2311,386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2645,757
RostockGermany 5,2583,268
RhodesGreece 3,0071,869
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2624,513
ReykhólarIceland 7,4374,622
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3524,568
RamsarIran 3,5932,233
RashtIran 3,5762,222
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8533,637
RadicofaniItaly 4,1812,598
Resia PassItaly 4,5952,855
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2502,641
RivoltoItaly 4,4202,747
Rolle PassItaly 4,5002,796
RomeItaly 4,0602,523
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0582,522
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3902,728
RumoiJapan 10,8226,725
RigaLatvia 5,3093,299
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1523,202
RodriguesMauritius 4,7612,959
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6554,757
RabatMorocco 4,7642,961
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0044,353
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3212,064
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8879,251
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6939,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7149,144
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2719,490
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3468,915
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2179,456
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4309,589
RivasNicaragua 12,7227,905
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3862,725
RebolyRussia 6,0363,751
Rostov On DonRussia 4,2622,649
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3211,442
RagaSudan 666414
RashadSudan 266165
RenkSudan 274170
RumbekSudan 374232
RanongThailand 7,3254,552
Roi EtThailand 7,8084,852
RizeTurkey 3,6082,242
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5012,797
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1502,579
RomnyUkraine 4,5862,850
RovnoUkraine 4,5912,853
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1231,941
RochaUruguay 10,2426,364
Racine, WiUsa 11,5747,192
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1726,943
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5217,781
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5227,781
Reading, PaUsa 10,7716,694
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8718,620
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7827,943
Redding, CaUsa 13,8408,600
Redlands, CaUsa 14,1518,793
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,8168,585
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6047,211
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9896,829
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9896,829
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2156,969
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8407,358
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8046,714
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1337,539
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6977,269
Rockville, InUsa 11,6547,242
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1267,535
Rome, GaUsa 11,7757,317
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7497,301
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6318,471
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3708,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8256,727
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -