Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,52610,891
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6664,142
ParanaArgentina 10,7656,689
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4176,473
PehuajoArgentina 10,9466,802
PergaminoArgentina 10,8016,712
PigeArgentina 11,0076,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0836,887
PosadasArgentina 10,2626,377
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6966,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6567,243
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5256,540
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0396,239
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0656,255
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5044,042
ParakouBenin 3,1841,978
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8544,881
ParacatuBrazil 9,1235,669
ParanaBrazil 9,1155,664
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4945,900
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6265,982
ParintinsBrazil 9,8796,139
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2545,129
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9346,173
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1215,668
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2965,155
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0144,980
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5135,290
PeixeBrazil 9,1785,704
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2565,130
PicosBrazil 8,3095,163
PiraiBrazil 8,9635,570
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3105,785
PompeuBrazil 8,9815,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1446,304
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3695,822
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7606,065
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7736,694
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8616,128
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1545,689
PosseBrazil 8,9965,590
PlevenBulgaria 3,8252,377
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6872,291
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9834,961
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1677,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2276,355
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8818,004
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6696,630
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0828,129
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2855,770
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0188,089
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8207,345
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9577,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5597,804
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7207,905
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9507,426
ParronChile 11,7327,290
Puerto AysenChile 11,8807,383
Puerto MonttChile 11,9357,417
Punta ArenasChile 11,6897,264
PingbianChina 8,6715,388
PeralesColombia 11,7587,307
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8906,767
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6607,867
PragueCzech Republic 4,7862,974
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0686,878
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8726,756
PoloDominican Republic 11,0196,847
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9036,775
PichilingueEcuador 12,3427,670
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4517,737
PuyoEcuador 12,1847,571
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4171,502
ParisFrance 5,1473,198
PerpignanFrance 4,6292,877
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5504,692
Port-GentilGabon 2,7801,727
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4488,357
PotsdamGermany 5,0503,138
PatrasGreece 3,3422,077
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2425,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2485,125
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0456,242
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1216,910
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3917,700
PecsHungary 4,2502,641
PambanIndia 5,2143,240
PuneIndia 4,6492,889
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6944,781
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6585,380
PadovaItaly 4,4122,742
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5172,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6672,279
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6842,289
PantelleriaItaly 3,6212,250
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4222,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0072,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1672,589
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0342,506
PiacenzaItaly 4,4582,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3152,682
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3032,674
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9422,450
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7942,357
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0352,507
PrizziItaly 3,6252,253
PakseLaos 8,0414,997
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5704,704
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,3482,702
PlaisanceMauritius 4,3842,725
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8178,586
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8442,389
PatheinMyanmar 6,8564,260
PutaoMyanmar 7,1354,434
PyiMyanmar 6,8974,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9069,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0869,374
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0879,375
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4107,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7661,719
PohangNorth Korea 10,0696,257
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6946,024
PadidanPakistan 4,2842,662
PanjgurPakistan 3,9172,434
ParachinarPakistan 4,7582,957
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7872,353
PeshawarPakistan 4,8913,039
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9608,054
PilarParaguay 10,4836,514
PiscoPeru 12,1727,564
PiuraPeru 12,5397,792
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4057,087
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5135,912
PoznanPoland 4,9513,077
PrzemyslPoland 4,5512,828
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1613,207
PortalegrePortugal 5,0883,162
Porto Portugal 5,2783,280
PavelecRussia 4,9653,085
PecoraRussia 6,4874,031
PermRussia 5,7753,589
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4427,110
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8163,614
PjatigorskRussia 3,9902,480
PoronajskRussia 10,7096,655
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1042,550
Providenja BayRussia 11,5337,167
PskovRussia 5,3753,340
PodorSenegal 5,0953,166
PopradSlovakia 4,5202,809
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,8833,034
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,9422,450
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3972,732
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2933,289
Port SudanSudan 1,266787
ParamariboSuriname 9,5525,936
PiteňSweden 6,2513,884
PalmyraSyria 2,8611,778
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,11511,878
PhetchabunThailand 7,5374,684
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4414,624
PhraeThailand 7,4214,612
PhuketThailand 7,3284,553
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3154,546
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5804,710
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4344,619
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1366,299
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5973,478
PoltavaUkraine 4,4622,772
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4126,470
PradoUruguay 10,4196,475
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3136,409
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Pana, IlUsa 11,8437,360
Paoli, InUsa 11,6267,224
Paris, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8277,349
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2467,610
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9048,019
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7287,909
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5457,795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2048,205
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1217,532
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8217,346
Perry, OkUsa 12,6357,851
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7336,670
Philo, OhUsa 11,2677,001
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8848,627
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3247,659
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3447,670
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7547,304
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0917,513
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1056,901
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5946,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3046,403
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1707,562
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1488,170
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7547,304
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7537,304
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0977,517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1478,170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7377,915
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6746,633
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1478,170
Portage, WiUsa 11,5947,204
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2216,351
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3658,305
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7967,330
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4367,728
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8918,011
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8606,749
Princeton, InUsa 11,8317,352
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3656,441
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0208,091
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9026,774
PetaukeZambia 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -