Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3632,711
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6272,254
OranArgentina 11,0286,853
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7336,048
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8447,360
OstendeBelgium 5,3233,308
ObidosBrazil 9,7326,048
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6322,257
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5726,569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5726,569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9367,417
OdenseDenmark 5,4253,371
OtavaloEcuador 12,1867,572
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53710,276
OuluFinland 6,1783,839
OroomiehIran 3,4012,113
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1092,554
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2982,671
ObihiroJapan 10,9836,825
OfunatoJapan 11,0196,848
OitaJapan 10,3386,424
OkayamaJapan 10,5056,528
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2056,342
OmaezakiJapan 10,8846,764
OmuJapan 10,8956,770
OnahamaJapan 11,0326,855
OsakaJapan 10,6456,615
OshimaJapan 10,9796,823
OtaruJapan 10,8056,715
OwaseJapan 10,7256,664
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6352,880
OujoaMorocco 4,4152,743
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1069,387
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4408,973
OphirNew Zealand 14,3868,940
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3449,535
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2188,835
OcotalNicaragua 12,7187,903
OrlandNorway 6,2693,896
OsloNorway 5,8683,647
OhotskRussia 10,2746,384
OkhotskRussia 10,2746,384
OlekminskRussia 9,0185,604
OlenekRussia 8,6455,372
OmskRussia 6,2373,876
OnegaRussia 6,0653,769
OrenburgRussia 5,1473,198
OymyakonRussia 10,0996,276
OviedoSpain 5,2213,244
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1203,803
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2133,861
OdessaUkraine 4,1022,549
OvrucUkraine 4,6522,891
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6227,222
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3317,662
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0696,879
Oakley, IdUsa 13,3008,265
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4677,126
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5346,546
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7177,903
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3077,647
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9577,430
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2448,230
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2317,601
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7037,273
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6797,258
Orono, MeUsa 10,0816,265
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5607,184
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7036,651
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7537,304
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3077,647
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7787,319
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2977,020
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4617,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -