Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7432,948
NeuquenArgentina 11,5167,156
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8496,742
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9819,310
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3747,689
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2378,226
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1947,577
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4367,106
NatitingouBenin 3,3152,060
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8175,479
NgaoundereCameroon 2,0041,245
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3431,456
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3265,795
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0658,118
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4375,864
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9796,201
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5057,149
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1127,526
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8046,713
N’DjamenaChad 1,8371,142
NanchangChina 8,9465,559
NanjingChina 9,1805,705
NanningChina 8,2315,115
NicosiaCyprus 2,8511,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3253,309
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8396,735
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0236,850
NegeleEthiopia 991616
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,21610,077
NandiFiji 16,21610,077
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8633,644
NancyFrance 4,9543,079
NantesFrance 5,2223,245
NiceFrance 4,4672,776
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1463,198
NurembergGermany 4,8333,003
NurnbergGermany 4,8353,004
NaxosGreece 3,1281,944
NanortalikGreenland 8,3625,196
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3865,211
NordGreenland 8,3325,178
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7335,427
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3922,729
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2223,245
New DelhiIndia 5,1933,227
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8802,411
NaganoJapan 10,8146,720
NagasakiJapan 10,1916,333
NagoJapan 10,1526,309
NagoyaJapan 10,7576,685
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1346,297
NaraJapan 10,6736,632
NazeJapan 10,2606,376
NemuroJapan 11,1426,924
NiigataJapan 10,8436,738
NikkoJapan 10,9226,787
NobeokaJapan 10,3596,437
NairobiKenya 1,332828
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,08311,237
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5963,477
NidaLithuania 5,1733,214
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,1391,950
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,8242,376
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,3701,473
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,5151,563
NaraMali 4,2692,653
NioroMali 4,4912,791
NemaMauritania 4,2802,660
NouakchottMauritania 5,2123,239
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0019,322
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2309,464
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8569,232
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,358
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7347,913
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0821,294
NiameyNiger 3,2402,013
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6334,122
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8514,257
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7894,840
NawabshahPakistan 4,2842,662
NokkundiPakistan 3,8852,414
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7496,679
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6746,012
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6504,132
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0395,617
NikolaevRussia 4,1682,590
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,3926,458
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6647,248
NizneangarskRussia 8,3775,206
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7034,787
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3333,935
NovgorodRussia 5,4453,384
NovosibirskRussia 6,7474,193
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4083,361
NyalaSudan 790491
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9144,918
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4344,619
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4874,653
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4814,649
NarathiwatThailand 7,7234,799
NigdeTurkey 3,1741,973
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0182,497
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2372,633
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3697,065
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8017,333
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4327,726
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3487,673
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3236,415
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6486,617
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0686,878
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8777,381
New London, WiUsa 11,5547,180
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3897,699
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4127,713
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9377,418
New YorkUsa 10,5946,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5886,580
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5946,583
Newark, NjUsa 10,6176,598
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2817,010
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5207,159
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5747,814
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8207,345
Newport, TnUsa 11,5207,159
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6567,243
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9166,783
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2947,639
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6418,476
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3987,704
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5687,810
Norton, KsUsa 12,5977,828
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2606,997
NdolaZambia 2,5291,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -