Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4472,763
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6772,906
MilianaAlgeria 4,2002,610
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4912,170
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0097,463
Malarg EArgentina 11,6357,230
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5727,191
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5926,582
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9326,793
MendozaArgentina 11,5587,182
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5527,178
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4746,509
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2378,226
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2128,210
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1906,332
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1766,324
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6907,886
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7007,892
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4777,754
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3347,664
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2267,597
MuharraqBahrain 2,7301,697
MinskBelarus 4,9483,075
MogilevBelarus 4,9403,070
MaunBotswana 3,4052,116
MacapaBrazil 9,2075,721
MacauBrazil 7,7394,809
MaceioBrazil 7,7534,818
MachadoBrazil 9,1385,678
ManausBrazil 10,2486,368
MarabaBrazil 9,1035,657
MaringaBrazil 9,7856,080
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5775,951
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6415,370
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1565,068
MonteiroBrazil 7,8534,880
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8005,468
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9284,926
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3805,207
MamfeCameroon 2,5011,554
MarouaCameroon 1,9081,186
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0926,271
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5616,562
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5197,779
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8107,339
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8918,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4547,739
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,0358,100
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7276,044
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9276,169
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3986,461
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4256,478
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1787,568
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6726,632
Morden, MbCanada 11,8597,369
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8526,744
MoundouChad 1,7151,065
MatecanaColombia 11,8137,341
MoroniComoros 2,6881,670
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6372,881
MarstalDenmark 5,3713,338
Melville HallDominica 10,0366,237
MichesDominican Republic 10,7696,692
MocaDominican Republic 10,9096,779
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9736,818
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0116,843
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8506,742
MilagroEcuador 12,3767,691
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4641,531
MinyaEgypt 2,0631,282
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6071,620
MassawaEritrea 1,082672
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6464,130
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7073,547
MarseilleFrance 4,5542,830
MontpellierFrance 4,6342,880
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4675,883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,94011,148
MakokouGabon 2,3061,433
MayumbaGabon 2,7371,701
MitzicGabon 2,4301,510
MkamboGabon 2,1771,353
MoandaGabon 2,3751,476
MouilaGabon 2,6141,625
MagdeburgGermany 5,0703,151
MunichGermany 4,6962,918
MünsterGermany 5,1953,228
MethoniGreece 3,1951,985
MilosGreece 3,1071,931
MitiliniGreece 3,3202,063
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3252,066
MacentaGuinea 4,5182,807
MamouGuinea 4,7872,975
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7849,187
MiskolcHungary 4,4072,738
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7212,934
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4483,386
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5462,825
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4043,358
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3296,418
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3847,074
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4254,614
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2027,583
MashhadIran 4,0972,546
Malin HeadIreland 6,1273,807
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2292,628
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7292,318
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5692,218
MilanItaly 4,5272,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5692,839
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1612,586
ManIvory Coast 4,3122,680
MaebashiJapan 10,8966,771
MaizuruJapan 10,6056,590
MakurazakiJapan 10,2676,380
MatsueJapan 10,4086,467
MatsumotoJapan 10,8096,717
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4276,479
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4896,518
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7177,902
MishimaJapan 10,9306,792
MitoJapan 11,0166,846
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0156,845
MiyakoJapan 11,0176,846
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9266,168
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3286,418
MiyazakiJapan 10,3536,433
MombetsuJapan 10,9336,794
MoriokaJapan 10,9516,805
MuroranJapan 10,8366,734
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5686,567
MutsuJapan 10,8946,770
Ma’AnJordan 2,3321,449
MafraqJordan 2,5811,604
MombasaKenya 1,7471,086
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5582,833
MaseruLesotho 4,3452,700
MonroviaLiberia 4,6382,882
MisratahLibya 3,0531,897
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,2382,012
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,3572,086
MananjaryMadagascar 3,8762,409
MorondavaMadagascar 3,5952,234
MakhangaMalawi 2,9241,817
MangochiMalawi 2,6961,676
MwmosaMalawi 2,8831,792
MzimbaMalawi 2,3931,487
MzuzuMalawi 2,3501,460
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8394,871
MersingMalaysia 8,0094,977
MiriMalaysia 9,0895,648
MaleMaldives 4,6582,895
MenakaMali 3,2662,029
MoptiMali 3,9232,438
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1879,437
MazatlanMexico 14,1768,809
MeridaMexico 12,7637,931
Mexico CityMexico 13,7418,539
MonterreyMexico 13,5098,395
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9138,645
MaantyMongolia 8,1625,072
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0595,008
MatadMongolia 8,7775,454
MurenMongolia 7,6594,760
MarrakechMorocco 4,7642,960
MeknesMorocco 4,6542,892
MideltMorocco 4,5292,814
MaputoMozambique 3,9452,451
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,9001,802
MandalayMyanmar 6,9874,342
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9604,325
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2974,534
MindatMyanmar 6,7654,204
MonywaMyanmar 6,8884,280
MyeikMyanmar 7,2974,534
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1264,428
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1723,214
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1109,390
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8149,206
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6879,126
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7517,923
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7397,916
MagariaNiger 2,5091,559
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1821,356
MaradiNiger 2,7111,684
MaiduguriNigeria 2,0441,270
MakurdiNigeria 2,5491,584
MinnaNigeria 2,7531,711
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8296,108
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4554,011
MajisOman 3,1231,941
MasirahOman 3,1681,969
Muscat  Oman 3,2312,008
MultanPakistan 4,7152,930
MurreePakistan 5,0383,131
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7477,921
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6356,609
MoyobambaPeru 12,1537,552
MactanPhilippines 10,0696,257
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6716,009
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3103,300
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0661,284
MagadanRussia 10,6486,617
MahackalaRussia 4,0252,501
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1284,429
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1294,430
MarkovoRussia 11,0786,884
MinusinskRussia 7,2104,481
MogocaRussia 9,0275,610
MoscowRussia 5,1733,215
MurmanskRussia 6,6064,105
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8731,164
MatamSenegal 4,9103,051
MogadishuSomalia 1,7301,075
MadridSpain 4,8803,033
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8853,036
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3262,688
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7212,934
MelillaSpain 4,5232,810
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5152,805
MbabaneSwaziland 3,9902,480
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7252,936
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1864,465
Mae SariangThailand 7,1864,465
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2574,510
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9154,919
MalatyaTurkey 3,2752,035
MersinTurkey 3,0451,892
MuglaTurkey 3,0941,923
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7403,567
ManstonUk 5,4043,358
MeloUruguay 10,1896,331
MercedesUruguay 10,5626,563
MontevideoUruguay 10,4186,474
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7167,281
Madison, FlUsa 11,7307,289
Madison, InUsa 11,5477,176
Madison, NeUsa 12,2637,620
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6647,248
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4957,143
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0207,470
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Marion, InUsa 11,5297,164
Marion, NcUsa 11,4377,107
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3597,059
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9886,828
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9297,413
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2717,004
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5638,428
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7637,310
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5387,791
Medford, WiUsa 11,6237,223
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1977,579
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1397,543
Mena, ArUsa 12,4617,743
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1707,562
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8477,983
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0857,509
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6917,265
Midland, TxUsa 13,2848,255
Milan, MnUsa 12,0067,461
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0337,478
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4987,766
Milford, DeUsa 10,7436,676
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6487,238
Millen, GaUsa 11,5647,186
Millport, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3266,417
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5717,190
Minden, NeUsa 12,4637,745
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8317,352
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7617,308
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8788,003
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2057,584
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8407,358
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9007,395
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3617,060
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0067,461
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9717,439
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2718,247
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7096,654
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0526,868
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4377,107
Moro, OrUsa 13,3588,301
Morris, MnUsa 11,9437,421
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9407,420
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3107,028
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2786,387
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8067,337
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4417,109
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5257,783
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7426,675
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2516,992
MaracayVenezuela 10,8216,724
MaturinVenezuela 10,3506,432
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1836,949
MeridaVenezuela 11,2376,983
MagoyeZambia 2,8761,787
MansaZambia 2,3171,440
MbalaZambia 2,0461,272
MfuweZambia 2,5371,577
MisamfuZambia 2,1851,358
MonguZambia 2,9121,810
MpikaZambia 2,3851,482
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,5821,604
Mt MakuluZambia 2,8161,750
MumbwaZambia 2,7811,728
MwinilungaZambia 2,4991,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,2942,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -