Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6922,915
LuandaAngola 2,8891,795
LuenaAngola 2,7041,680
La PlataArgentina 10,5746,571
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1466,926
La RiojaArgentina 11,3427,048
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0606,873
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8127,340
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6736,632
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8287,971
LavertonAustralia 12,6817,880
LearmonthAustralia 9,6435,992
LongreachAustralia 12,7287,909
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7287,909
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0888,755
Low HeadAustralia 12,8037,956
LinzAustria 4,6012,859
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2483,883
LerwickUk 6,2483,883
La PazBolivia 11,3477,051
LavrasBrazil 9,0345,614
LencoisBrazil 8,4325,240
LinharesBrazil 8,4855,273
LondrinaBrazil 9,7086,032
LomBulgaria 3,8962,421
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7857,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1006,898
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9106,780
Langara, BcCanada 12,7767,939
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0746,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5767,815
London, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6756,012
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4657,125
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8808,004
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3173,304
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7687,313
LanzhouChina 7,7934,843
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5444,067
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2957,019
LimonCosta Rica 12,4687,748
LarnacaCyprus 2,8231,754
LimassolCyprus 2,7981,739
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4041,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0521,275
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5623,456
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7786,697
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9126,781
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8456,739
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9406,798
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3117,650
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3667,685
LuxorEgypt 1,7961,116
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0358,100
Laucala BayFiji 16,31210,137
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7343,563
Le MansFrance 5,1843,221
LilleFrance 5,2583,267
LyonFrance 4,7592,957
LambarnGabon 2,6321,635
LastourvilleGabon 2,3931,487
LibrevilleGabon 2,6601,653
LeipzigGermany 4,9733,090
LindenbergGermany 5,0023,108
LamiaGreece 3,3902,107
LarissaGreece 3,4682,155
LemnosGreece 3,4352,135
LimnosGreece 3,4362,135
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0456,242
LabeGuinea 4,8062,986
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,30810,134
La CeibaHonduras 12,6867,883
La MesaHonduras 12,8057,957
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4083,360
LudhianaIndia 5,1463,198
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4702,156
LatinaItaly 4,0042,488
LatronicoItaly 3,7312,318
LecceItaly 3,6642,277
LodwarKenya 840522
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6194,734
LiepajaLatvia 5,2993,293
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1883,224
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0373,130
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7152,309
LabuanMalaysia 9,2115,724
LuqaMalta 3,4012,113
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0226,228
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4298,966
LashioMyanmar 7,1574,448
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0439,348
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9829,310
LagosNigeria 3,1341,947
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0613,766
LillehammerNorway 5,9883,721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0273,124
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3666,442
LimaPeru 12,2517,613
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9896,207
LisbonPortugal 5,1893,225
LeninbadRussia 5,0693,150
LevsiRussia 6,2513,884
LungiSierra Leone 4,9223,059
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3742,718
LanzaroteSpain 5,1753,216
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9293,063
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6122,866
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5922,853
LatakiaSyria 2,9191,814
LampangThailand 7,3514,568
LoeiThailand 7,5914,717
Lop BuriThailand 7,4944,657
LomeTogo 3,3682,093
LeemingUk 5,7763,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2483,883
London, EnglandUk 5,4923,413
London-GatwickUk 5,4643,396
LynehamUk 5,5763,465
L’VovUkraine 4,5342,817
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2612,648
LozovajaUkraine 4,3972,732
LubnyUkraine 4,5002,796
LuckUkraine 4,6102,865
LuganskUkraine 4,3962,732
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7577,306
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9007,395
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5507,799
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6597,867
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7717,315
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4826,514
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1368,163
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2917,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0208,091
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7777,318
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9428,042
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8667,374
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8768,001
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3318,284
Larned, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9388,040
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8668,617
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9076,778
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3077,647
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2936,396
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1337,539
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2167,591
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2337,602
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7547,304
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7217,284
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4377,107
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8967,393
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2356,981
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0608,115
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1866,330
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2337,602
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1536,931
Libby, MtUsa 12,8157,963
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9886,828
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0687,499
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3357,665
Llano, TxUsa 13,0908,134
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7287,910
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2348,845
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2198,836
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2388,848
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4228,341
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6437,235
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1597,556
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4437,732
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1458,168
Luling, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6927,887
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1516,929
LivingstoneZambia 3,1101,932
LundaziZambia 2,4341,512
LusakaZambia 2,7981,739
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,7871,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -