Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7202,933
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2862,663
KhostAfghanistan 4,7222,934
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8072,987
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9796,822
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5316,544
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4402,759
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7592,336
KandiBenin 3,1451,954
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7947,950
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8756,758
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8786,760
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8267,970
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6027,210
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6826,638
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1946,956
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0166,846
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6906,022
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4396,487
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5073,422
KashiChina 5,5003,418
KunmingChina 7,6574,758
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3731,474
KhargaEgypt 1,7741,102
KosseirEgypt 1,8651,159
KajaaniFinland 6,0943,787
KuopioFinland 5,9413,692
KuusamoFinland 6,2763,900
KarlsruheGermany 4,8903,039
KasselGermany 5,0643,147
KonstanzGermany 4,7352,943
KumasiGhana 3,6722,282
KalamataGreece 3,2091,994
KerkiraGreece 3,5402,200
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0981,925
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7035,408
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7134,793
KankanGuinea 4,4832,786
KindiaGuinea 4,8743,029
KissidougouGuinea 4,5742,843
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,51610,263
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8435,495
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,496
KeszthelyHungary 4,3562,707
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1724,457
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1913,847
KotaIndia 4,9743,091
KozhikodeIndia 4,8262,999
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4016,463
KermanIran 3,4912,169
KermanshahIran 3,1781,975
Khoram AbadIran 3,1541,960
KilkennyIreland 5,9273,683
KingstonJamaica 11,5887,201
KagoshimaJapan 10,2836,390
KanazawaJapan 10,6836,639
KaruizawaJapan 10,8556,745
KatsuuraJapan 11,0486,865
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9026,775
KitamiesashiJapan 10,8536,744
KobeJapan 10,6186,598
KochiJapan 10,5036,527
KofuJapan 10,8786,760
KumagayaJapan 10,9326,793
KumamotoJapan 10,2666,379
KumejimaJapan 10,0446,242
KureJapan 10,3956,460
KushiroJapan 11,0686,878
KutchanJapan 10,7976,709
KyotoJapan 10,6546,621
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4003,977
KitaleKenya 1,019633
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7691,721
KufraLibya 1,8561,153
KaunasLithuania 5,0883,162
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2183,242
KybartaiLithuania 5,0743,153
KarongaMalawi 2,1821,356
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7774,833
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2875,771
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7474,814
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8784,896
KuantanMalaysia 7,9184,921
KuchingMalaysia 8,7395,431
KayesMali 4,7112,927
KeniebaMali 4,6872,913
KidalMali 3,4092,119
KitaMali 4,4962,794
KoutiaMali 4,0612,524
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7459,163
KisinevMoldova 4,1742,594
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9995,592
KhatgalMongolia 7,6744,769
KhovdMongolia 7,0054,353
KhujirtMongolia 7,8034,849
KhutagMongolia 7,8354,869
KenitraMorocco 4,7632,960
KalewaMyanmar 6,8054,229
KathaMyanmar 7,0154,359
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3214,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7224,177
KengtungMyanmar 7,3514,568
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9584,324
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,2702,654
KathmanduNepal 5,9573,702
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8039,199
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2729,490
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0089,326
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1329,403
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3009,508
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1489,413
KanoNigeria 2,5391,578
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9876,206
KarasjokNorway 6,6774,149
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2223,867
KristiansandNorway 5,7693,585
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2543,886
KhasabOman 3,1831,978
KarachiPakistan 4,1012,548
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1192,559
KhanpurPakistan 4,5872,851
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1842,600
KororPalau 11,2657,000
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5442,824
KlodzkoPoland 4,7522,953
KoszalinPoland 5,1533,202
KrakowPoland 4,6372,882
KalakanRussia 8,8285,486
KaliningradRussia 5,1183,181
KamenskoeRussia 11,1116,904
KandalaksaRussia 6,4073,982
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6274,118
KazanRussia 5,3613,331
KemRussia 6,1653,831
KerchRussia 4,0122,493
KhabarovskRussia 10,1856,329
KirenskRussia 8,3065,162
KirovRussia 5,6683,522
KljuciRussia 11,3397,046
KolpasevRussia 6,9264,304
KorfRussia 11,2707,003
KostromaRussia 5,4153,365
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4065,845
KotlasRussia 5,8793,653
KrasnodarRussia 4,0112,492
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3653,334
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7043,544
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3654,577
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0164,981
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1493,200
KurganRussia 5,8973,664
KurskRussia 4,7122,928
KyraRussia 8,5045,284
KigaliRwanda 1,291803
KoldaSenegal 5,0923,164
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7342,942
KosiceSlovakia 4,4602,771
KimberleySouth Africa 4,3272,689
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9456,180
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3583,330
KadugliSudan 266165
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,001622
KassalaSudan 836519
KhartoumSudan 680422
KostiSudan 417259
KalmarSweden 5,4023,357
KaresuandoSweden 6,5824,090
KarlstadSweden 5,7573,577
KristianstadSweden 5,3893,349
KamishliSyria 3,2061,992
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3834,588
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7674,826
Khon KaenThailand 7,7114,792
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5284,678
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6494,753
KairouanTunisia 3,6322,257
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1641,966
KarsTurkey 3,6272,254
KastamonuTurkey 3,5442,202
KayseriTurkey 3,2672,030
KonyaTurkey 3,1611,964
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5202,809
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2252,626
KinlossUk 6,1333,811
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,5132,805
KievUkraine 4,5432,823
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2252,625
KirovogradUkraine 4,3332,693
KlepininoUkraine 4,0222,499
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3292,690
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6772,906
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,2822,661
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4357,106
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7657,932
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2717,626
Keene, NhUsa 10,3716,445
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3777,070
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0078,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8657,373
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7937,949
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3917,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7107,898
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6548,485
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6107,214
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5237,782
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4387,108
KabompoZambia 2,7021,679
KabweZambia 2,6921,673
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,6861,669
KafirondaZambia 2,4941,550
KaomaZambia 2,8111,747
KasamaZambia 2,1991,366
KasempaZambia 2,6451,644
KawambwaZambia 2,1701,349
KaroiZimbabwe 2,9421,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -