Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7522,953
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8172,993
JuninArgentina 10,8416,737
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5815,953
JacobinaBrazil 8,3005,157
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8544,880
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5974,721
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0625,631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8845,520
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2287,599
JiuquanChina 7,3564,571
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5917,824
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0726,880
JoensuuFinland 5,9093,672
JokioinenFinland 5,7403,567
JyvskylFinland 5,8963,664
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7295,425
JulianehbGreenland 8,4145,229
JagdalpurIndia 5,5123,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5105,288
JerusalemIsrael 2,5091,559
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6527,862
JosNigeria 2,4931,549
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3694,579
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3654,576
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3712,716
JhelumPakistan 5,0263,123
JiwaniPakistan 3,6222,251
JuliacaPeru 11,5437,173
JakutskRussia 9,4875,895
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2772,658
JenisejskRussia 7,4204,611
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,1326,918
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,7796,698
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9943,103
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,573977
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,437893
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,9872,478
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8463,011
JubaSudan 521324
JokkmokkSweden 6,4063,981
JönköpingSweden 5,5683,460
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5673,459
JendoubaTunisia 3,7782,347
JerbaTunisia 3,4432,140
JerseyUk 5,4103,362
JaltaUkraine 3,8922,419
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2837,633
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0157,466
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6357,230
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8807,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0116,842
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3617,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -