Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0881,919
In SalahAlgeria 3,6342,258
InnsbruckAustria 4,6102,864
IbiriteBrazil 8,9065,534
IguatuBrazil 8,0565,006
IlheusBrazil 8,2495,126
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9275,547
IndaialBrazil 9,5965,963
IpameriBrazil 9,2705,760
IraiBrazil 9,9926,209
IreceBrazil 8,4515,252
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3315,177
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0746,260
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8276,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7255,422
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7215,419
ItapevaBrazil 9,4925,898
ItirucuBrazil 8,3025,159
ItuacuBrazil 8,4565,255
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9616,190
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7886,704
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2166,348
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2797,009
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5515,935
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8386,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6017,209
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4889,624
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5287,164
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9106,780
IzobambaEcuador 12,2287,599
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3411,454
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9878,070
IoanninaGreece 3,5202,188
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7285,423
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7174,795
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9163,055
IranshahrIran 3,6232,252
IstranaItaly 4,4292,752
IidaJapan 10,8206,724
IizukaJapan 10,2456,366
IrakoJapan 10,7866,702
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7826,078
IrozakiJapan 10,9406,798
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8236,104
IshinomakiJapan 11,0106,842
IwamizawaJapan 10,8636,750
IzuharaJapan 10,1056,279
IrbidJordan 2,5941,612
IfraneMorocco 4,6062,862
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2268,840
IlorinNigeria 2,9741,848
InchonNorth Korea 9,7976,088
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6874,777
IslamabadPakistan 5,0013,108
IquitosPeru 11,7157,280
IloiloPhilippines 9,9076,157
IasiRomania 4,2002,610
IcaRussia 11,1246,912
IlirnejRussia 10,7926,706
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,1526,309
IrkutskRussia 7,9934,967
Ivdel’Russia 6,1613,828
IbizaSpain 4,4362,757
IspartaTurkey 3,1381,950
IstanbulTurkey 3,5032,177
IzmirTurkey 3,2432,015
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4352,756
IzmailUkraine 3,9922,480
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6637,869
Independence, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4936,520
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6117,215
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1167,529
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6207,221
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7207,283
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9747,441
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4187,095
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7406,674
IsokaZambia 2,1901,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -