Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1482,578
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5992,236
HuamboAngola 3,0431,891
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9676,815
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8267,970
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8117,961
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7187,903
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7764,211
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1387,543
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6716,010
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6626,004
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9746,819
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2925,774
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2476,989
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6847,260
Hope, BcCanada 12,9608,053
HaikouChina 8,4645,260
HailarChina 9,0645,632
HamiChina 7,0064,354
HetanChina 5,7203,555
HavanaCuba 11,9847,447
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7956,708
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7426,675
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0456,863
HelwanEgypt 2,2591,404
HurguadaEgypt 1,9691,224
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6054,105
HelsinkiFinland 5,6593,516
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6723,525
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,77811,669
HamburgGermany 5,2693,274
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2693,274
HannoverGermany 5,1673,211
HelgolandGermany 5,3933,351
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6742,904
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9411,828
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8285,486
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,67910,364
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,42310,206
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0904,406
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1253,185
HaifaIsrael 2,6101,622
HaboroJapan 10,8116,718
HachijojimaJapan 11,0726,880
HachinoheJapan 10,9476,803
HagiJapan 10,2896,394
HakodateJapan 10,8386,735
HamadaJapan 10,3356,422
HamamatsuJapan 10,8366,733
HikoneJapan 10,6916,643
HimejiJapan 10,5666,566
HiradoJapan 10,1476,306
HirooJapan 11,0166,846
HiroshimaJapan 10,3836,452
HitaJapan 10,2746,384
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2856,391
HunLibya 2,7241,693
HomboriMali 3,6722,282
HomalinMyanmar 6,8744,272
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1644,452
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7599,172
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6199,084
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2538,857
HororataNew Zealand 14,6379,096
HyderabadPakistan 4,2582,646
HuanucoPeru 12,1257,534
HelPoland 5,1373,192
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1906,332
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4924,034
HatangaRussia 8,3455,186
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7224,177
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9913,102
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2601,405
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4442,761
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3528,919
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7066,031
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8436,117
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4603,393
HalaibSudan 1,506936
Halfa El GedidaSudan 771479
HudeibaSudan 925575
HaparandaSweden 6,2843,905
HarnosandSweden 6,0043,731
HamaSyria 2,8901,796
HassakahSyria 3,1341,948
Hua HinThailand 7,4424,624
HakkariTurkey 3,3442,078
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6763,527
HersonUkraine 4,1242,563
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4562,769
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0118,085
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3406,425
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8506,742
Hart, MiUsa 11,3817,072
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4596,499
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7197,282
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5867,821
Hays, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,0458,727
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Helena, MtUsa 12,8057,957
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8346,732
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4797,133
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2068,206
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1507,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9507,426
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1977,579
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7096,654
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4067,088
Holly, CoUsa 12,8697,997
Homer, AkUsa 12,3177,654
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8467,361
Horton, KsUsa 12,3057,647
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5867,821
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1906,954
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2697,003
Houma, LaUsa 12,4717,750
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8487,984
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3817,073
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8947,391
Huron, SdUsa 12,1897,574
HanoiVietnam 8,0004,971
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1895,089
HarareZimbabwe 3,0551,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -