Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6752,905
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6032,860
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8252,377
General PicoArgentina 11,1106,904
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6096,592
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4593,392
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1348,162
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8516,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1206,910
GrazAustria 4,4362,756
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7532,332
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8052,364
GomelBelarus 4,7652,961
GrodnoBelarus 4,9453,073
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8194,859
GoianiaBrazil 9,3585,815
GoiasBrazil 9,4335,862
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6595,381
GrajauBrazil 8,8195,480
GuairaBrazil 10,0296,232
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9764,957
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3545,192
GarouaCameroon 2,0041,245
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9345,552
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1986,959
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0918,135
Golden, BcCanada 12,6087,835
Goose, NfCanada 9,2945,775
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0486,865
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3137,652
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7696,070
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4905,897
GanzhouChina 8,8865,522
GuangzhouChina 8,7635,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8786,760
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4087,711
GonderEthiopia 713443
GourdonFrance 4,8713,027
GrenobleFrance 4,6722,903
GeisenheimGermany 4,9993,106
GorlitzGermany 4,8723,028
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7582,957
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0978,139
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8616,128
GoaIndia 4,6172,869
GuwahatiIndia 6,5484,069
GelaItaly 3,5262,191
GenoaItaly 4,4542,768
GhediItaly 4,4802,784
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7612,337
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9062,427
GrossetoItaly 4,1992,610
GrottaglieItaly 3,7192,311
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1432,574
GuidoniaItaly 4,0542,519
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1572,583
GifuJapan 10,7326,669
GaoMali 3,5122,182
GuamMariana Islands 12,2067,585
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0568,735
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8538,609
GuaymasMexico 14,2198,836
GaluutMongolia 7,6014,723
GemertNetherlands 5,2333,252
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3589,544
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2609,483
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8989,258
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1839,435
GayaNiger 3,0911,921
GardermoenNorway 5,8863,658
GeiloNorway 5,9913,723
GdanskPoland 5,1183,180
GalatiRomania 4,0092,492
Gor’KijRussia 5,2973,291
GorznyjRussia 3,9882,478
GridinoRussia 6,2703,897
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7641,096
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4995,903
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5722,841
GijonSpain 5,2183,242
Gazala GawazatSudan 607377
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 644400
GoteborgSweden 5,6133,488
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6223,494
GothenburgSweden 5,6123,487
GunnarnSweden 6,2603,890
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7452,949
GabesTunisia 3,4872,167
GafsaTunisia 3,6122,245
GiresunTurkey 3,5502,206
GoztepeTurkey 3,4952,172
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0872,540
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8872,415
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0293,746
GajvoronUkraine 4,3182,683
GeniceskUkraine 4,0832,537
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0757,503
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7267,287
Galva, IlUsa 11,8217,346
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8387,977
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3957,703
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3957,703
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4007,706
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2206,972
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5428,415
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1236,912
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7557,926
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8747,379
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5627,806
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2188,214
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4017,085
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7278,530
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4167,715
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,7007,892
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5057,149
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5777,194
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0757,503
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7217,283
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3257,659
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5017,147
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0686,878
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7347,913
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5017,147
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5267,162
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9507,426
Groton, CtUsa 10,4336,483
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0397,481
GuanareVenezuela 11,0726,880
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2266,976
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2416,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -