Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8641,780
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0172,496
DavisAntarctica 9,4065,845
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5457,174
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2286,977
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5984,722
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0978,139
DhakaBangladesh 6,4203,989
D’UccleBelgium 5,2233,245
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8125,476
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0696,257
DouradosBrazil 10,0496,245
DoualaCameroon 2,4961,551
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1385,679
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8347,354
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2787,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1365,678
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2186,349
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5037,148
DuianChina 7,2764,521
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9102,430
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,277793
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0246,850
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0376,859
DabaaEgypt 2,4121,499
DakhlaEgypt 1,7961,116
DijonFrance 4,8833,034
DresdenGermany 4,9043,047
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0294,989
DebrecenHungary 4,3232,686
DalatangiIceland 7,0964,410
DaltonganjIndia 5,7723,587
DarbhangaIndia 5,9853,719
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8894,281
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8994,287
DumkaIndia 6,0963,788
DwarkaIndia 4,2332,630
DezfulIran 3,0571,900
DublinIreland 5,9333,687
DecimomannuItaly 4,0052,489
DobbiacoItaly 4,5252,812
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0132,494
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5531,587
DagorettiKenya 1,333828
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1763,217
DedzaMalawi 2,6701,659
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8924,904
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6795,393
DaweiMyanmar 7,2414,499
De BiltNetherlands 5,3023,295
De KooyNetherlands 5,3933,351
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3973,354
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1289,401
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6529,105
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2089,450
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3798,935
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8923,661
DalbandinPakistan 4,0322,505
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7362,943
DirPakistan 4,9683,087
DroshPakistan 4,9803,094
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5785,952
DohaQatar 2,7341,699
DorohoiRomania 4,3002,672
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7734,830
DudinkaRussia 7,6844,775
DzardzanRussia 9,1135,663
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6931,674
DakarSenegal 5,3643,333
DaruSierra Leone 4,6712,903
DurbanSouth Africa 4,3952,731
DamazinSudan 388241
DongolaSudan 1,077669
DamascusSyria 2,6991,677
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7001,678
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9921,859
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9013,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,0081,248
DjerbaTunisia 3,4192,125
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2652,029
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1053,794
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9013,667
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3532,705
DonetskUkraine 4,3212,685
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0501,895
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6667,250
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1086,903
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8097,960
Danville, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3207,035
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9928,073
David City, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4387,108
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1078,145
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9947,453
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9338,658
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8057,336
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3438,292
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3457,050
Delphine, InUsa 11,6047,211
Denton, MdUsa 10,8256,727
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9388,040
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0607,494
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4978,387
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8817,383
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2707,003
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8777,380
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9928,073
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7737,316
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7427,918
Dover, DeUsa 10,8256,727
Dover, TnUsa 11,9307,413
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9518,048
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8017,333
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6487,238
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Durham, NhUsa 10,2936,396
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2743,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -