Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3462,701
ChlefAlgeria 4,2582,646
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9002,423
CeresArgentina 10,8796,760
ChamicalArgentina 11,2997,021
ChepesArgentina 11,3377,045
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4757,131
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5266,541
CórdobaArgentina 11,1116,905
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1096,903
CorrientesArgentina 10,5366,547
CairnsAustralia 12,8647,994
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1118,147
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6616,003
CedunaAustralia 11,7007,271
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9218,029
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3327,663
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8477,983
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5717,812
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5538,422
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3847,074
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5494,070
CharnocksBarbados 9,8906,146
CotonouBenin 3,2422,014
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6325,364
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7885,461
CabroboBrazil 8,1125,041
CaceresBrazil 10,2306,357
CaetiteBrazil 8,6005,344
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7094,790
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9946,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8406,115
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1335,675
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1885,088
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2625,134
CaparaoBrazil 8,6995,406
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4375,864
CaratingaBrazil 8,7075,411
CaravelasBrazil 8,3535,191
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7405,431
CarolinaBrazil 8,9615,569
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6225,979
CataguasesBrazil 8,8085,473
CatalaoBrazil 9,2585,753
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4325,861
CaxiasBrazil 8,4625,258
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8406,115
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6204,735
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8685,511
ChapecoBrazil 9,9316,171
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0336,234
CipoBrazil 8,0905,027
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1775,703
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8175,479
CordeiroBrazil 8,7935,464
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8125,476
CorumbaBrazil 10,2656,379
CoximBrazil 9,9716,196
CrateusBrazil 8,1775,081
CuiabaBrazil 10,0556,248
CuritibaBrazil 9,5655,944
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5057,771
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6546,621
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0308,097
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3635,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6726,010
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9706,817
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0368,101
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9808,066
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0675,634
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8197,966
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3536,433
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8066,094
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6065,969
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6055,969
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9968,076
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7656,068
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5746,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4676,504
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5315,923
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0126,843
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9646,813
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3815,829
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0627,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8456,739
Comox, BcCanada 13,0418,104
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1076,902
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2126,346
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3127,651
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7147,901
ChicoChile 11,7957,330
ChillanChile 11,8577,368
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9487,425
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6687,250
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9117,402
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7847,322
ChangchunChina 9,5665,944
ChangduChina 7,1364,435
ChangshaChina 8,6495,374
ChengduChina 7,7854,838
ChongqingChina 8,0314,991
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3967,081
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2802,660
CamagueyCuba 11,5977,207
CasablancaCuba 11,9727,440
ChebCzech Republic 4,8433,009
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3963,353
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8386,735
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9406,798
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8736,757
CanarEcuador 12,3127,651
CairoEgypt 2,2871,421
CaenFrance 5,3163,304
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0183,118
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2645,757
CocobeachGabon 2,6181,627
CologneGermany 5,1283,187
ChiosGreece 3,2512,020
CorfuGreece 3,5402,200
ConakryGuinea 4,9603,082
CatacamasHonduras 12,6207,842
CholutecaHonduras 12,7987,953
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2993,293
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5564,074
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5564,074
ChahbaharIran 3,5232,189
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0923,786
ClonesIreland 6,0363,751
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0973,789
CorkIreland 5,9413,692
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9383,690
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9912,480
CameriItaly 4,5622,835
CampobassoItaly 3,9302,442
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0152,495
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9542,457
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0672,527
Cape MeleItaly 4,4462,763
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7562,334
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5222,189
CerviaItaly 4,2832,662
CiampinoItaly 4,0432,512
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3492,702
Cisa PassItaly 4,4092,740
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0982,547
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5112,803
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4462,141
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5812,225
ChibaJapan 11,0136,844
ChichibuJapan 10,9126,781
ChichijimaJapan 11,5037,148
ChoshiJapan 11,0736,881
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7831,729
ChilekaMalawi 2,8301,758
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6261,632
ChitipaMalawi 2,1481,335
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8018,576
ComitanMexico 13,1968,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1268,157
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6935,402
ChoirMongolia 8,2125,103
CasablancaMorocco 4,8182,994
ChindeMozambique 3,1731,972
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7194,175
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1499,414
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4238,963
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8309,216
CondegaNicaragua 12,7197,903
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7024,165
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8706,133
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8846,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9436,179
ChhorPakistan 4,3942,730
ChitralPakistan 4,9973,105
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0926,272
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3346,422
CajamarcaPeru 12,3347,665
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2537,614
ChiclayoPeru 12,4777,753
ChimbotePeru 12,3677,685
CuzcoPeru 11,7107,277
CzestochowaPoland 4,7302,940
CoimbraPortugal 5,2123,239
CalafatRomania 3,9202,436
CeahlauRomania 4,2032,612
ClujRomania 4,2102,616
ConstantaRomania 3,8652,402
CraiovaRomania 3,9372,447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5645,322
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2244,489
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6646,006
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9586,809
Cape UelenRussia 11,4157,093
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5006,525
CaraRussia 8,9145,539
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0173,739
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3716,445
ChitaRussia 8,6045,347
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6145,353
CokurdahRussia 9,9326,172
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3145,788
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,0323,127
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7316,047
CaceresSpain 5,0193,119
CadizSpain 4,8543,016
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8142,992
CordobaSpain 4,8142,992
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3113,300
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6354,745
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6744,769
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2924,531
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3834,588
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5454,689
ChumphonThailand 7,3814,587
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4402,138
CorumTurkey 3,4622,152
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6362,881
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6383,504
CernovcyUkraine 4,3502,703
ChernigovUkraine 4,6612,896
CarrascoUruguay 10,4016,463
ColoniaUruguay 10,5536,558
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3576,436
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9737,440
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8256,727
Camden, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Canton, NyUsa 10,5346,546
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1997,581
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9176,784
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9576,188
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Casper, WyUsa 12,8027,955
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2448,230
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9256,789
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9287,412
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3867,076
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3937,080
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3057,025
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3807,072
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0586,872
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8637,372
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7467,299
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3846,453
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3756,447
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3117,029
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8017,955
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8347,975
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6207,221
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6217,221
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8748,621
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2246,974
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7827,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5197,158
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5027,148
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3597,058
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1877,573
Clark, SdUsa 12,1347,540
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2747,627
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8017,333
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0568,113
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1956,957
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7737,316
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6927,887
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4067,088
College Park, MdUsa 10,9026,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9968,076
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1117,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4467,113
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6057,212
Columbus, InUsa 11,6267,224
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4247,720
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3367,044
Conception, MoUsa 12,2477,610
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4637,745
Conway, ArUsa 12,3027,645
Conway, ScUsa 11,2616,998
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6046,590
Corning, ArUsa 12,1707,562
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4176,473
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8227,968
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7136,657
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,4918,383
Covington, LaUsa 12,3417,669
Covington, TnUsa 12,0907,513
Crete, NeUsa 12,3267,660
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6517,861
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6102,865
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6102,865
CaracasVenezuela 10,7336,670
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4226,476
CoroVenezuela 11,0136,843
ChipataZambia 2,5711,597
ChomaZambia 2,9771,850
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,3102,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -