Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6212,871
BustAfghanistan 4,1652,588
BatnaAlgeria 3,8792,411
BecharAlgeria 4,2612,648
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0342,507
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1852,601
BiskraAlgeria 3,8492,392
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3252,066
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0176,846
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8736,756
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8886,766
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2076,343
ByrdAntarctica 12,0387,480
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9996,835
BarilocheArgentina 11,7757,317
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6216,600
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8707,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3956,459
BrestBelarus 4,7882,975
BrusselsBelgium 5,2233,245
Belize CityBelize 12,7657,933
BeninBenin 3,2422,014
BohiconBenin 3,2642,029
BermudaBermuda 10,0276,231
BageBrazil 10,1606,313
BambuiBrazil 9,1025,656
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9115,537
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0795,020
BarcelosBrazil 10,5266,541
BarraBrazil 8,5845,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6845,396
BarreirasBrazil 8,8055,471
BelémBrazil 8,9515,563
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8925,525
BelterraBrazil 9,6846,018
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6395,368
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7556,062
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6645,384
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2005,717
BrevesBrazil 9,1775,703
BurgasBulgaria 3,6862,291
BurundiBurundi 1,454904
BatouriCameroon 1,9891,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9608,054
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Banff, AbCanada 12,5617,806
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7666,690
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9835,582
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5277,784
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5997,208
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6177,840
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6686,629
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,8077,958
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9147,403
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0227,470
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2575,752
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0098,084
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6185,355
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7876,703
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,558968
BiraoCentral African Republic 975606
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7997,332
BeijingChina 8,8735,513
BarranquillaColombia 11,5697,189
Benito SalasColombia 11,8067,336
BogotáColombia 11,6447,236
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6182,870
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 943586
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6151,004
BaniDominican Republic 10,9186,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9996,835
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8346,732
BahariyaEgypt 2,1081,310
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1721,350
BiarritzFrance 4,9493,076
BordeauxFrance 4,9973,105
BrestFrance 5,4753,402
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,16411,909
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,16611,910
BitamGabon 2,3791,478
BanjulGambia 5,2663,272
BerlinGermany 5,0513,139
BrockenGermany 5,0713,151
BokeGuinea 5,0823,158
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1613,207
BudapestHungary 4,3852,725
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3732,717
BangaloreIndia 5,0173,118
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7052,924
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9173,677
BikanerIndia 4,8082,988
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5105,910
BabolsarIran 3,6872,291
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2522,021
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5812,225
Bandar LengehIran 3,0811,915
BirjandIran 3,8332,382
BushehrIran 2,9411,828
BaghdadIraq 2,9321,822
BasraIraq 2,8731,785
BelmulletIreland 6,1803,840
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9913,723
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8052,364
BergamoItaly 4,5292,814
BolognaItaly 4,3542,705
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5342,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6872,291
BrindisiItaly 3,7132,307
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7862,353
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0402,510
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8193,616
BeirutLebanon 2,7271,694
BenghaziLibya 2,7661,719
BirzaiLithuania 5,2213,244
BitolaMacedonia 3,6462,266
BlantyreMalawi 2,8301,758
BvumbweMalawi 2,8571,775
BintuluMalaysia 9,0055,596
BamakoMali 4,3382,696
Bko-SMali 4,3312,691
BougounMali 4,2832,661
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8843,035
BaitagMongolia 6,9394,312
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2554,508
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0725,016
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6005,344
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5305,301
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6334,743
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5125,289
BulganMongolia 7,8884,902
BhamawMyanmar 7,1034,414
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3668,927
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0689,363
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4887,760
BilmaNiger 2,2581,403
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9121,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2684,516
BergenNorway 6,0593,765
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0573,764
BjornoyaNorway 7,2694,517
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5474,068
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3963,974
BadinPakistan 4,2802,660
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8703,026
BalakotPakistan 5,0563,142
BarkhanPakistan 4,5482,826
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1267,535
BascoPhilippines 9,6716,009
BialystokPoland 4,9033,047
BejaPortugal 5,0543,141
BragancaPortugal 5,1843,221
BistritaRomania 4,2352,632
BucharestRomania 3,9242,439
BajkitRussia 7,7574,820
BarabinskRussia 6,5144,048
BarnaulRussia 6,7014,164
BerezovoRussia 6,5924,096
BiserRussia 5,9113,673
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6025,967
BogdarinRussia 8,6245,359
BogucanyRussia 7,7084,790
BomnakRussia 9,6005,966
BorRussia 7,4424,624
BorzjaRussia 8,8285,486
BratskRussia 7,9034,911
BelgradeSerbia 4,0642,525
BoSierra Leone 4,7722,965
BontheSierra Leone 4,8573,018
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5042,799
BerberaSomalia 1,469913
BusanSouth Korea 10,0606,251
BadajozSpain 5,0223,121
BarcelonaSpain 4,5672,838
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0073,112
BabanusaSudan 464288
BaselSwitzerland 4,7932,978
BernSwitzerland 4,7402,945
BangkokThailand 7,4964,658
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4994,660
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3034,538
BizerteTunisia 3,7812,350
BalikesirTurkey 3,3642,090
BursaTurkey 3,4162,123
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3662,713
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0903,784
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0213,741
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0223,742
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6403,505
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5113,425
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4303,374
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1438,789
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1218,154
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8736,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0036,837
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0046,838
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4677,747
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2907,016
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3236,415
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1378,163
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9167,405
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,0618,738
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1057,522
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3406,425
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5097,152
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8347,354
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3597,059
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6937,888
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7086,654
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9437,421
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9358,660
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1817,570
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2556,994
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4837,136
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0418,104
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9077,399
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5296,543
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1398,165
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2758,249
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0427,483
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6306,606
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3156,410
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5407,171
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7217,283
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0097,463
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9258,032
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5196,537
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2447,608
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4517,116
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6957,267
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2927,638
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2458,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1597,556
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9828,689
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1696,940
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3077,026
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8916,768
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5297,786
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3137,030
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9207,407
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4136,471
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4078,331
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7652,961
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5056,528
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0046,838
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,3042,053
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,3192,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -