Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malakal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malakal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malakal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9032,425
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1572,583
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1572,583
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8662,403
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6146,596
AzulArgentina 10,7726,694
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1487,549
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2766,386
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6727,253
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5387,170
AmberleyAustralia 13,5498,420
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6992,299
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6452,265
AimoresBrazil 8,5895,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1265,049
AltamiraBrazil 9,3945,837
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0506,245
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0155,602
ApodiBrazil 7,8784,895
AracajuBrazil 7,9304,928
AracuaiBrazil 8,6175,355
AragarcasBrazil 9,6535,999
AraxaBrazil 9,1885,709
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8684,889
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0248,093
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9828,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3027,023
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0095,599
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0135,601
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2436,986
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4997,145
AbecheChad 1,269789
AntofagastaChile 11,6547,242
AricaChile 11,5957,205
AltaiChina 6,7494,194
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1057,522
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0537,490
AraucaColombia 11,2226,973
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9346,794
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8046,714
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4121,499
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2611,405
AswanEgypt 1,608999
AsyutEgypt 1,9461,209
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0658,119
AsmaraEritrea 1,014630
AssabEritrea 1,268788
Addis AbabaEthiopia 787489
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2362,632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,99411,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1024,413
AccraGhana 3,5332,195
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5262,191
AthensGreece 3,2622,027
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2332,009
AasiaatGreenland 8,7975,466
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0995,033
AputiteqGreenland 7,9504,940
AkureyriIceland 7,2914,530
AgraIndia 5,2353,253
AhmedabadIndia 4,6052,862
AkolaIndia 5,0093,113
AllahabadIndia 5,5613,456
AmritsarIndia 5,0773,155
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7896,705
AbadanIran 2,8841,792
ArakIran 3,2942,047
AlbengaItaly 4,4562,769
AlgheroItaly 4,1522,580
AmendolaItaly 3,8852,414
AnconaItaly 4,1742,594
ArezzoItaly 4,2302,629
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9512,455
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8812,411
AbashiriJapan 11,0166,845
AburatsuJapan 10,3616,439
AikawaJapan 10,7716,693
AjiroJapan 10,9466,802
AkitaJapan 10,8646,751
AkuneJapan 10,2396,363
AomoriJapan 10,8776,759
AsahikawaJapan 10,8856,764
AsosanJapan 10,2976,399
AmmanJordan 2,5341,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7543,576
AinaziLatvia 5,4093,361
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,2232,003
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,4042,115
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,5992,236
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,1201,939
AtarMauritania 4,9373,068
AgalegaMauritius 3,5402,200
AcapulcoMexico 13,9238,652
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4504,630
AltaiMongolia 7,3034,538
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7954,844
AgadirMorocco 4,8513,015
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3023,295
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3648,926
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8519,229
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2259,461
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2279,462
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6907,886
AgadezNiger 2,6881,670
AsuncionParaguay 10,3886,455
ArequipaPeru 11,7037,273
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6726,011
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,42410,828
AradRomania 4,1892,603
AjanRussia 10,1136,284
AldanRussia 9,3165,789
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7762,968
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8114,232
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5776,573
AnadyrRussia 11,2777,007
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1493,821
ArmavirRussia 4,0432,513
AstrakhanRussia 4,3692,715
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,42310,827
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3943,352
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6652,899
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5302,815
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5692,839
Abu HamedSudan 1,125699
Abu Na’AmaSudan 446277
AqiqSudan 1,195743
ArbaatSudan 1,278794
AromaSudan 852530
AtbaraSudan 940584
Abu KamalSyria 2,9221,816
AleppoSyria 3,0141,873
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7064,788
AtakpameTogo 3,3632,090
AdanaTurkey 3,0731,909
AfyonTurkey 3,2492,019
AnkaraTurkey 3,3832,102
AntalyaTurkey 3,0391,888
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1182,559
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0403,753
AberporthUk 5,7533,575
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7483,572
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8862,415
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1092,553
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9451,830
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9291,820
ArtigasUruguay 10,3696,443
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1107,525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1307,538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2768,250
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0598,115
Ada, MnUsa 11,9407,420
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3317,041
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5207,159
Akron, OhUsa 11,1836,949
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1738,186
Albany, GaUsa 11,7767,318
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5206,537
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9157,404
Albion, NeUsa 12,3317,662
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3988,325
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9007,395
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2007,581
Algona, IaUsa 11,9977,455
Alice, TxUsa 13,1818,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7216,662
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Alma, MiUsa 11,3587,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1566,932
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4998,388
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0348,099
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4826,513
Amite, LaUsa 12,3987,704
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1527,551
Anderson, InUsa 11,5777,194
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5637,186
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8736,757
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3317,041
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6657,870
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9647,434
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7977,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5077,151
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5627,184
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3598,302
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2827,632
Athens, GaUsa 11,6357,230
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7417,296
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6926,644
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1797,568
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5437,173
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7717,936
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6277,225
Austin, TxUsa 13,0258,094
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8963,042
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2863,285
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0066,839
AdenYemen 1,503934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -